Junior & Juvenile Best All Rounder 2021

JUNIOR & JUVENILE BEST ALL ROUNDER COMPETITION

FEMALE RESULTS

Position Rider Club Category Age MPH
1 Sophie Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Juvenile 14 23·244
2 Emma Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 13 19·508
3 Claudia Davies Cleveland Wheelers CC Juvenile 11/12 17·563
4 Tala Fox Manilla Cycling Juvenile 14 16·701
5 Jessica Belbin AIMS Cycling Juvenile 8 15·676
6 Phobe Jones Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 14 15·385
7 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 10 13·685

 

MALE RESULTS

Position Rider Club Category Age MPH
1 Euan Sanderson Cleveland Wheelers CC Junior 18 27·720
2 Charlie Stephenson TRIOLOGY MANHEALTH Junior 17 27·304
3 Ben Etherington Manilla Cycling Juvenile 16 26·149
4 Cillian Lewis Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 13 25·185
5 Josh Jewitt Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 12 24·983
6 Owen Massey Manilla Cycling Juvenile 15 24·861
7 Thomas Heighton Ferryhill Wheelers CC Junior 17 24·374
8 Owen Newbury Manilla Cycling Junior 17/18 24·070
9 Patrick Kilcullen Manilla Cycling Junior 17 23·698
10 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 14 23·694
11 Noah Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 14 23·193
12 Alex Boyer Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 13 22·803
13 Maximus Potter Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 15 22·572
14 Sonny Poole Manilla Cycling Juvenile 15 22·388
15 Aiden Colmer Cleveland Wheelers CC Juvenile 13 21·845
16 William Burchmore Manilla Cycling Juvenile 10 21·801
17 Lewis Maynard Cleveland Wheelers CC Juvenile 12 21·493
18 Finlay Davies Cleveland Wheelers CC Juvenile 16 20·480
19 Elliott Holt Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 13 20·288
20 Isacc Lamb Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 12 19·901
21 Dean Cunningham Richmond CC Juvenile 15 19·109
22 David Carter Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 10 18·973
23 Ewan Whiting Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 10 18·547
24 Harry Parkin Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 13 18·139
25 Aiden Johnson Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 10 18·013
26 Wilf Lamb Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 10 17·595
27 Iestyn Atkin Stockton Wheelers CC Juvenile 10 17·313
28 Felix Holroyd Manilla Cycling Juvenile 10 16·977
29 Monty Bowden Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 9 16·425
30 Dylan Hall Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 9 15·327
31 Ralph Poole Cleveland Wheelers CC Juvenile 8 13·848
32 Jack Madden Richmond Triathlon Club Juvenile 9 13·709

 

The 2021 Teesside District Best All Rounder Competition (both Male & Female) was based on the best two rides in the Cleveland Coureurs CC 10 mile closed circuit time trials Series on the Croft Motor Racing Circuit.